Saturday, 31 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

GAMCO Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹6.1 Cr

GAMCO Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹140.6 Cr (+61.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹6.1 Cr for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations140.6113.586.9
Other income0.40.20.2
Total income140.9113.787.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax6.135.3-9.8
Profit before tax6.135.3-9.8
Net profit6.132.4-8.3
Operating margin4.3%31.0%-11.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, quarter on quarter-81.20%
Revenue, year on year+61.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: VISCO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

GAMCO Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹42.48
Market cap
₹229.5 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹301.4 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹-47.17 Cr
P/E (TTM)
-7.8×Sector 19.8×
Promoter holding
72.28%+0.27% QoQ
FII holding
0.00%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from GAMCO Ltd

All →