Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Finolex Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹115 Cr, Down 7.0% YoY

Finolex Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,094 Cr (+27.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹115 Cr (-7.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1094.0883.6858.7
Other income55.375.357.8
Total income1149.3958.9916.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax148.1147.6156.2
Profit before tax150.1147.8166.1
Net profit115.0114.5123.6
Operating margin13.1%15.4%18.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-7.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+0.40%
Revenue, year on year+27.40%
Operating profit, year on year-5.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+28.40%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: FINPIPE. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Finolex Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹137.16
Market cap
₹8,510 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹4,113 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹599.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.8×Sector 51.5×
Promoter holding
52.47%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
5.78%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Finolex Industries Ltd

All →