Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Equitas Small Finance Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹218 Cr, Up 804.6% YoY

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,066 Cr (+27.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹218 Cr (+804.6% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2066.01960.41617.3
Other income291.5255.1228.9
Total income2357.52215.51846.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax287.4244.133.5
Profit before tax287.4244.133.5
Net profit218.0183.624.1
Operating margin12.2%11.0%1.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+804.60%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+18.70%
Revenue, year on year+27.70%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: EQUITASBNK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹64.51
Market cap
₹7,381 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹6,794 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹116.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
14.5×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
15.80%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Equitas Small Finance Bank Ltd

All →