| Revenue growth | Q2 +32.9% reported; +34.7% LFL |
|---|---|
| Margins | Q2 EBITDA margin 5.3%, +135bps YoY; gross margin 11.5% |
| Demand visibility | Organic growth 1.3-1.8x IPM; H1 37.2% vs IPM 14.5% |
| Management confidence | On track to deliver comfortably vs full-year guidance |
Growth
Q2 revenue +32.9% reported (+34.7% LFL): organic 18.2%, inorganic 14.7% via calendarisation. H1 revenue Rs 4,028 Cr (+35.4%).
Outlook
No quantified FY27 growth guidance. MedTech revenue expected to cross Rs 1,000 Cr in FY27. Management says on track for full-year guidance.
Risks
H1 operating cashflow Rs (46.5) Cr from government receivable timing; NWC 64 days; finance costs Rs 20.3 Cr in Q2.
Last quarter's promises, checked
Delivered
- EBITDA margin 5% FY27 → Q1 5.0%, Q2 5.3% (= BEAT)
- Revenue growth ~23% FY27 ex-new-acq → H1 +35.4% (= BEAT)
- Organic growth ~11-12% implied in FY27 guide → Q2 organic 18.2% (= BEAT)
Partly delivered
- MedTech >Rs1,000 Cr FY27 → reiterated, no H1 MedTech figure disclosed (= PARTIAL, unverifiable)
- Margin guide to be revisited after H1 → no raise, Guidance Raised N/A (= PARTIAL)
Missed
- EBITDA→OCF conversion 50% FY27 → H1 operating cashflow Rs (46.5) Cr (= MISS; annual test open)
- WC not worsening (Q1 NWC 61 days) → Q2 NWC 64 days (= MISS)
Investor Presentation filed with BSE, NSE: ENTERO. Summary written with AI assistance from the document.
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹1,665.00
- Market cap
- ₹7,254 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹6,591 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹115.0 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 57.8×Sector 54.5×
- Promoter holding
- 52.40%+0.00% QoQ
- FII holding
- 5.76%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd
All →Entero Healthcare Solutions Legal & Regulatory
Entero's subsidiary Vasavi Medicare faces an INR 11.87 crore customer default. Vasavi has fully provided for the dues and plans legal recovery action.
- Value
- ₹11.87 Cr
Entero Healthcare Solutions Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹60.7 Cr, Up 65.8% YoY
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,087 Cr (+32.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹60.7 Cr (+65.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹60.7 Cr · +65.8% YoY
Entero Healthcare Solutions Other Announcement
Entero Healthcare Solutions filed its quarterly shareholding pattern for the period ended September 30, 2026. The filing reports promoter and public holdings, with no transaction or corporate event.
Entero Healthcare Solutions Board Meeting Date
Entero Healthcare Solutions scheduled a board meeting for November 04, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
Entero Healthcare Solutions Other Announcement
Entero Healthcare Solutions Ltd filed its quarterly shareholding pattern under Regulation 31(1)(b) for the period ending September 2026.
Entero Healthcare Solutions Employee Stock Options
Entero Healthcare allotted 43,155 equity shares to employees upon exercise of stock options. The total consideration amounts to ₹4.24 Crore.
- Value
- ₹4.24 Cr