Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹913.2 Cr, Down 31.7% YoY

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹8,698 Cr (-1.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹913.2 Cr (-31.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations8697.88099.88828.3
Other income156.2354.7323.9
Total income8854.08454.59152.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax1235.3552.51738.5
Profit before tax1227.6553.31744.8
Net profit913.2434.81336.8
Operating margin13.9%6.5%19.1%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-31.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+110.00%
Revenue, year on year-1.50%
Operating profit, year on year-23.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+445.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: DRREDDY. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,335.40
Market cap
₹1,11,463 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹33,700 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹4,196 Cr
P/E (TTM)
39.8×Sector 46.1×
Promoter holding
26.63%-0.01% QoQ
FII holding
20.30%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd

All →
09:39 IST BSE
Regulatory Approval

Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Regulatory Approval

Dr. Reddy's received DCGI approval for Zytorvi in advanced esophageal cancer, its second Indian indication. This expands first-line immunotherapy access in its oncology portfolio.