Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Dixon Technologies (India) Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹410.9 Cr, Down 44.9% YoY

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹21,794 Cr (+46.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹410.9 Cr (-44.9% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations21793.615547.714855.0
Other income68.7528.3495.7
Total income21862.416076.015350.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax532.4869.0923.6
Profit before tax532.4869.0923.6
Net profit410.9717.8745.7
Operating margin2.4%5.4%6.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year-44.90%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-42.80%
Revenue, year on year+46.70%
Operating profit, year on year+8.40%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+36.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: DIXON. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹11,065.00
Market cap
₹67,685 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹48,873 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,439 Cr
P/E (TTM)
36.1×Sector 41.2×
Promoter holding
28.50%-0.05% QoQ
FII holding
18.96%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd

All →
14:43 IST BSE
Partnership

Dixon Technologies (India) Partnership

Dixon Technologies' subsidiary, DEAPL, signed an Intellectual Property License Agreement with Aviat Networks. The deal enables the domestic manufacture and sale of microwave radios in India.

From
Aviat Networks (India) Private Limited