Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Dhanuka Agritech Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹109.2 Cr, Up 16.2% YoY

Dhanuka Agritech Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹657.5 Cr (+9.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹109.2 Cr (+16.2% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations657.5461.9598.2
Other income9.28.96.3
Total income666.7470.8604.6
Profit before exceptional items & tax146.548.6126.0
Profit before tax146.548.6126.0
Net profit109.236.394.0
Operating margin22.0%10.3%20.8%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+16.20%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+200.80%
Revenue, year on year+9.90%
Operating profit, year on year+14.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+245.80%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: DHANUKA. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Dhanuka Agritech Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹983.00
Market cap
₹4,431 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,020 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹287.2 Cr
P/E (TTM)
15.6×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
69.81%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
1.59%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Dhanuka Agritech Ltd

All →
19:24 IST BSE
Product Launch

Dhanuka Agritech Product Launch

Dhanuka Agritech has launched a new herbicide product, Tembotrax, for the domestic Indian market. This herbicide controls broadleaf and grassy weeds in Maize and Sugarcane crops.