Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Deepak Nitrite Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹397.7 Cr, Up 234.8% YoY

Deepak Nitrite Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹3,076 Cr (+61.8% YoY) and net profit of ₹397.7 Cr (+234.8% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations3076.42577.61901.9
Other income16.314.019.9
Total income3092.72591.61921.8
Profit before exceptional items & tax542.7467.6163.0
Profit before tax542.7467.6163.0
Net profit397.7345.0118.8
Operating margin17.5%18.0%8.5%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+234.80%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+15.30%
Revenue, year on year+61.80%
Operating profit, year on year+267.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+16.00%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: DEEPAKNTR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Deepak Nitrite Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,474.60
Market cap
₹20,113 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹7,887 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹550.5 Cr
P/E (TTM)
25.7×Sector 34.1×
Promoter holding
49.39%+0.05% QoQ
FII holding
6.40%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Deepak Nitrite Ltd

All →