Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Crisil Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹204.6 Cr, Up 6.0% YoY

Crisil Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹1,095 Cr (+20.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹204.6 Cr (+6.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations1095.21075.4911.2
Other income25.821.137.0
Total income1120.91096.5948.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax276.1279.8262.3
Profit before tax276.1279.8262.3
Net profit204.6216.5193.1
Operating margin24.6%25.5%27.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+6.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-5.50%
Revenue, year on year+20.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: CRISIL. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Crisil Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹4,619.30
Market cap
₹33,781 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹3,649 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹766.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
37.7×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
66.64%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
6.94%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Crisil Ltd

All →