Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · H1 FY27

Credent Connect N Care H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹14.7 Cr, Up 96.0% YoY

Credent Connect N Care Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹138.1 Cr (+53.4% YoY) and net profit of ₹14.7 Cr (+96.0% YoY) for H1 FY27.

H1 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricH1 FY27H2 FY26H1 FY26
Revenue from operations138.1124.190.0
Other income0.10.10.1
Total income138.2124.390.2
Profit before exceptional items & tax15.014.49.8
Profit before tax15.014.49.8
Net profit14.710.87.5
Operating margin10.9%11.6%10.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+96.00%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+36.10%
Revenue, year on year+53.40%
Operating profit, year on year+53.60%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+4.20%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: CREDENT. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Credent Connect N Care Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹348.45
Market cap
₹635.0 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹214.2 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹18.45 Cr
P/E (TTM)
34.4×Sector 29.6×
Promoter holding
63.75%
FII holding
2.13%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Credent Connect N Care Ltd

All →