Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Computer Age Management Services Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹130.7 Cr, Up 14.7% YoY

Computer Age Management Services Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹414.5 Cr (+10.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹130.7 Cr (+14.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations414.5395.0376.7
Other income13.716.612.2
Total income428.2411.6388.9
Profit before exceptional items & tax174.5173.3153.4
Profit before tax174.3173.0153.4
Net profit130.7127.1113.9
Operating margin40.7%42.0%39.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+14.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+2.80%
Revenue, year on year+10.00%
Operating profit, year on year+13.90%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+2.60%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: CAMS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Computer Age Management Services Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹696.95
Market cap
₹17,320 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,516 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹476.0 Cr
P/E (TTM)
35.0×Sector 22.9×
Promoter holding
0.00%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
45.58%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Computer Age Management Services Ltd

All →
13:32 IST NSE
Partnership

Computer Age Management Services Partnership

CAMS and NISM signed a collaboration agreement to integrate CAMS Lens into the NISM Compliance & RegTech Lab. No monetary value was disclosed for the partnership.