Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Borosil Renewables Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹68.8 Cr, Up 11.7% YoY

Borosil Renewables Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹396.7 Cr (+4.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹68.8 Cr (+11.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations396.7405.7378.9
Other income10.914.01.8
Total income407.6419.7380.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax89.6117.994.4
Exceptional items0.00.0-7.8
Profit before tax89.6117.986.6
Net profit68.886.661.6
Operating margin22.0%28.1%22.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+11.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-20.60%
Revenue, year on year+4.70%
Operating profit, year on year-15.00%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-24.30%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: BORORENEW. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Borosil Renewables Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹390.00
Market cap
₹5,740 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹1,556 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹129.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
15.0×Sector 41.2×
Promoter holding
56.02%-2.75% QoQ
FII holding
5.88%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Borosil Renewables Ltd

All →
18:18 IST NSE
Earnings Call

Borosil Renewables Earnings Call Transcript: Key Takeaways

Borosil Renewables faced operational headwinds from furnace maintenance and volatile gas prices, masking strong underlying solar demand.

Call
Guides 60% growth