BSE filing, NSE: BANSWRAS. Summary written from the filing by ALFA Finder's alert engine.
Banswara Syntex Ltd: key numbers
- Share price
- ₹102.20
- Market cap
- ₹349.9 Cr
- Revenue (annual)
- ₹1,356 Cr
- Net profit (annual)
- ₹31.20 Cr
- P/E (TTM)
- 9.2×Sector 50.0×
- Promoter holding
- 54.13%-0.06% QoQ
- FII holding
- 7.94%Current quarter
Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.
More from Banswara Syntex Ltd
All →Banswara Syntex Investor Presentation: Key Takeaways
Q2 FY27 total income Rs358.4cr (+3.1% YoY), EBITDA Rs36.5cr at 10.2% margin, PAT Rs8.1cr. H1 PAT Rs12.5cr. Yarn, fabric and garment divisions all reported.
Banswara Syntex Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹7.7 Cr, Up 8.5% YoY
Banswara Syntex Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹354.9 Cr (+3.0% YoY) and net profit of ₹7.7 Cr (+8.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹7.7 Cr · +8.5% YoY
Banswara Syntex Board Meeting Date
Banswara Syntex intimates a board meeting on 2 November 2026 to consider unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The trading window reopens on 5 November 2026.
Banswara Syntex Adverse Business Impact
Banswara Syntex reported a fire at its Banswara unit on 27 October 2026, with no casualties. Damage is being assessed and insurance claims are being filed.
Banswara Syntex Management Change
Jagdeesh Mal Mehta ceased as Independent Director of Banswara Syntex on October 26, 2026, completing his second five-year term. No monetary value is involved.
Banswara Syntex Other Announcement
Banswara Syntex Ltd submitted its quarterly shareholding pattern for the period ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with regulatory requirements.
Other financial results announcements
All →Sadbhav Infrastructure Project Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹67.9 Cr, Up 168.4% YoY
Sadbhav Infrastructure reported unaudited results for the quarter and half year to September 30, 2026. Auditors qualified the conclusion on recoverability of its RPTPL investment.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹67.9 Cr · +168.4% YoY
Arvind Port and Infra H1 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹1.4 Cr, Up 366.7% YoY
Arvind Port and Infra Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹6.5 Cr (+41.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹1.4 Cr (+366.7% YoY) for H1 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹1.4 Cr · +366.7% YoY
Ventive Hospitality Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹33.7 Cr, Down 47.5% YoY
Ventive Hospitality Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹551.1 Cr (+12.6% YoY) and net profit of ₹33.7 Cr (-47.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹33.7 Cr · -47.5% YoY
KEC International Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹29.7 Cr, Down 81.5% YoY
KEC International Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹5,468 Cr (-10.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹29.7 Cr (-81.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹29.7 Cr · -81.5% YoY
Walchandnagar Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Turns Profitable, Net Profit ₹0.5 Cr
Walchandnagar Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹93.5 Cr (+80.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹0.5 Cr for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹0.5 Cr
Choice International Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹69.5 Cr, Up 23.0% YoY
Choice International Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹372.9 Cr (+35.9% YoY) and net profit of ₹69.5 Cr (+23.0% YoY) for Q2 FY27.
- Key figure
- Net profit ₹69.5 Cr · +23.0% YoY