Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Bandhan Bank Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹621.8 Cr, Up 455.7% YoY

Bandhan Bank Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹5,754 Cr (+7.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹621.8 Cr (+455.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations5753.65630.65353.8
Other income704.9603.8546.4
Total income6458.46234.45900.3
Profit before exceptional items & tax838.9675.5157.8
Profit before tax838.9675.5157.8
Net profit621.8501.7111.9
Operating margin13.0%10.8%2.7%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+455.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+23.90%
Revenue, year on year+7.50%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: BANDHANBNK. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Bandhan Bank Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹155.36
Market cap
₹25,031 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹21,689 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹1,224 Cr
P/E (TTM)
13.4×Sector 19.7×
Promoter holding
37.00%-0.54% QoQ
FII holding
17.16%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Bandhan Bank Ltd

All →