Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Bajaj Auto Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹3,384 Cr, Up 59.5% YoY

Bajaj Auto Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹25,126 Cr (+59.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹3,384 Cr (+59.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations25125.621688.815734.7
Other income551.1687.9575.8
Total income25676.722376.716310.5
Profit before exceptional items & tax4609.84423.42998.7
Profit before tax4609.84423.42998.7
Net profit3384.43188.82122.0
Operating margin18.0%19.8%18.4%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+59.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+6.10%
Revenue, year on year+59.70%
Operating profit, year on year+67.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+8.70%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: BAJAJ-AUTO. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Bajaj Auto Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹10,485.00
Market cap
₹2,93,053 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹62,905 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹10,744 Cr
P/E (TTM)
22.4×Sector 30.9×
Promoter holding
55.95%+0.94% QoQ
FII holding
8.87%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Bajaj Auto Ltd

All →