Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Apar Industries Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹447.3 Cr, Up 77.7% YoY

Apar Industries Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹6,931 Cr (+21.3% YoY) and net profit of ₹447.3 Cr (+77.7% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations6931.26591.15715.4
Other income61.333.623.2
Total income6992.56624.75738.7
Profit before exceptional items & tax596.7622.3340.6
Profit before tax596.8622.6340.5
Net profit447.3467.4251.7
Operating margin8.5%9.4%5.9%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+77.70%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-4.30%
Revenue, year on year+21.30%
Operating profit, year on year+68.70%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-9.10%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: APARINDS. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Apar Industries Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹14,995.00
Market cap
₹62,788 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹22,902 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹976.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
53.1×Sector 42.1×
Promoter holding
55.42%-2.34% QoQ
FII holding
12.55%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Apar Industries Ltd

All →