Friday, 30 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Affle 3I Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹129.8 Cr, Up 17.5% YoY

Affle 3I Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹783.6 Cr (+21.2% YoY) and net profit of ₹129.8 Cr (+17.5% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations783.6747.2646.7
Other income20.025.022.3
Total income803.6772.2669.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax159.5157.8135.3
Profit before tax159.5157.8135.3
Net profit129.8128.4110.5
Operating margin19.8%20.4%20.2%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+17.50%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+1.10%
Revenue, year on year+21.20%
Operating profit, year on year+23.50%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+5.00%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: AFFLE. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Affle 3I Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,341.80
Market cap
₹19,308 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,709 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹454.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
40.4×Sector 23.5×
Promoter holding
55.82%+0.91% QoQ
FII holding
14.23%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Affle 3I Ltd

All →