Wednesday, 28 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

Aegis Logistics Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹320.5 Cr, Up 31.4% YoY

Aegis Logistics Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹2,213 Cr (-3.5% YoY) and net profit of ₹320.5 Cr (+31.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations2213.32356.92294.0
Other income98.4106.396.0
Total income2311.82463.22390.0
Profit before exceptional items & tax420.3719.3310.2
Profit before tax420.3719.3310.2
Net profit320.5544.8244.0
Operating margin18.2%29.2%13.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+31.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter-41.20%
Revenue, year on year-3.50%
Operating profit, year on year+50.30%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter-47.50%
Source

BSE results filing, NSE: AEGISLOG. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

Aegis Logistics Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹1,182.90
Market cap
₹41,520 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹8,333 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹898.1 Cr
P/E (TTM)
31.2×Sector 17.8×
Promoter holding
58.10%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
19.13%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from Aegis Logistics Ltd

All →