Thursday, 29 October 2026 Every NSE & BSE announcement, by company
ALFA Filings Every announcement, straight from the exchange
Financial Results · Q2 FY27

ACME Solar Holdings Q2 FY27 Results: Net Profit ₹268.7 Cr, Up 133.4% YoY

ACME Solar Holdings Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹887 Cr (+89.7% YoY) and net profit of ₹268.7 Cr (+133.4% YoY) for Q2 FY27.

Q2 FY27 at a glance · ₹ crore
MetricQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26
Revenue from operations887.0857.5467.7
Other income120.196.3133.6
Total income1007.1953.8601.4
Profit before exceptional items & tax356.0331.5151.9
Exceptional items0.00.04.2
Profit before tax356.0331.5156.2
Net profit268.7235.3115.1
Operating margin35.3%34.8%26.0%

A dash means the filing did not report that period; n/m means not meaningful (margin on near-zero revenue). Growth is not shown when either period was a loss. Operating profit excludes other income.

Growth
Net profit, year on year+133.40%
Net profit, quarter on quarter+14.20%
Revenue, year on year+89.70%
Operating profit, year on year+1189.10%
Operating profit, quarter on quarter+0.30%
Source

NSE results filing, NSE: ACMESOLAR. Figures extracted from the filing.

Read the filing ↗

ACME Solar Holdings Ltd: key numbers

Share price
₹411.15
Market cap
₹29,063 Cr
Revenue (annual)
₹2,023 Cr
Net profit (annual)
₹498.9 Cr
P/E (TTM)
48.2×Sector 21.0×
Promoter holding
71.40%+0.00% QoQ
FII holding
6.44%Current quarter

Reference market data from a third-party provider, updated daily. Not a valuation or a recommendation.

More from ACME Solar Holdings Ltd

All →
00:34 IST BSE
New Order Win

ACME Solar Holdings Bags New Order from NTPC Limited

ACME Solar's subsidiary signed a PPA with NTPC for a 400 MW FDRE project. Supply is scheduled to start by June 2028, with a 25-year tenure.

From
NTPC Limited
Execution
Scheduled Commencement of Supply Date 30.06.2028; project tenure 25 years from SCSD
FDRE power project contracted capacity
400.0 MW